NI Agility Trophies for 2014

Presented: NI Awards Dinner
Date: Saturday evening 07/02/15
Venue: Maynard Sinclair Pavillion, Stormont

           Results

Click on the links below for the results of the overall standings for 2014.

Photo gallery

Large dogs final results
Medium dogs final results
Small dogs final results

Large dogs final results (PDF)
Medium dogs final results (PDF)
Small dogs final results (PDF)

Large dogs final results all shows
Medium dogs final results all shows
Small dogs final results all shows

Large dogs final results all shows (XL)
Medium dogs final results all shows (XL)
Small dogs final results all shows (XL)

           Trophy winners

  Large

Trophy Awarded for... Dog's name Handler's name
Ziggy Trophy Best overall large dog, all grades, all classes Walk On Water For Vesignis Catherine Porter
Glencraig Trophy Best overall NI large dog, all grades, all classes Walk On Water For Vesignis Catherine Porter
Tina Trophy Best large dog in agility classes graded 6 & 7 Walk On Water For Vesignis Catherine Porter
Northern Jumping DOTY Best jumping large dog, all grades, all jumping classes
Walk On Water For Vesignis Catherine Porter
Northern Agility DOTY Best Agility large dog, all grades, all agility classes Walk On Water For Vesignis Catherine Porter
Jumping Jack Jess Trophy Best grade 6 – 7 large dog overall, all classes
Walk On Water For Vesignis Catherine Porter
  Best grade 4– 5 large dog overall, all classes Melbreak Jack of Hearts Peter Crozier
Yogi Trophy Best grade 1 – 3 large dog overall, all classes Blue Magic Of Yellow Furze John Bowe


  Medium

Trophy Awarded for... Dog's name Handler's name
FiveNinePlus Trophy Best overall medium dog, all grades, all classes Sirensong Dark Diamond AW(G) Ronnie McAleese
Cloud Cup Best jumping medium dog, all grades, all jumping classes Swift Lass Cheryl Harkness
Ruspberry Ruffles Cup Best agility medium dog, all grades, all agility classes Mighty Maximus Louise McClurg
  Best grade 6 – 7 medium dog overall, all classes
Sirensong Dark Diamond AW(G) Ronnie McAleese
  Best grade 4– 5 medium dog overall, all classes FiveNinePlus Molly Malone AW(B) Adrian Dornford-Smith
  Best grade 1 – 3 medium dog overall, all classes Cinbaramy Black Angel A J McKnight


  Small

Trophy Awarded for... Dog's name Handler's name
The Rory Trophy Best overall small dog, all grades, all classes Babushka Sweet Pea Peter White
The Misty Trophy Best jumping medium dog, all grades, all jumping classes Shy Ted Glenn Smart
Louis Trophy Best agility medium dog, all grades, all agility classes Babushka Sweet Pea Peter White
Mutley Trophy Best grade 7 medium dog, all agility classes Platinum Microchip Isabel Trotter
Little Miss Sasha Trophy Best grade 6 – 7 medium dog overall, all classes
Reanne Destiny's Child AW(S) Ronnie McAleese
  Best grade 4– 5 medium dog overall, all classes Tilee Da Hon Katherine McAllister
  Best grade 1 – 3 medium dog overall, all classes Babushka Sweet Pea Peter White
Toby Trophy Best grade 1 medium dog overall, all classes Babushka Sweet Pea Peter White

 

NI Trophies Awards Dinner 07/02/2015

NI Trophies Awards Dinner 07/02/2015